Is CHAI SEASONED CASHEWS, CHAI Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, CINNAMON, GINGER, CARDAMOM, GREEN TEA SOLIDS, HONEY, NUTMEG, CLOVES, ALLSPICE, PEANUT OIL.

Check CHAI SEASONED CASHEWS, CHAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go