Is CHAI TEA LATTE CONCENTRATE, CHAI TEA LATTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREWED TEA (WATER, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, SPICE EXTRACTS [CASSIA, GINGER, CARDAMOM, CLOVE, ANISE, NUTMEG, BLACK PEPPER], NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check CHAI TEA LATTE CONCENTRATE, CHAI TEA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go