Is CHAI TEA LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK TEA (WATER, BLACK TEA), SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL AND CHAI FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHAI TEA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI TEA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


