No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is CHAI TEA LATTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DRIED WHOLE MILK, DRIED NONFAT MILK, DRIED HONEY, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, INSTANT BLACK TEA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check CHAI TEA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? CHAI TEA LATTE | Spoonful