Is CHAI VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
An Infusion Of (Water, Black Tea, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cloves, Star Anise, Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavors, Ginger Juice, Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid
Check CHAI VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Where to buy
CHAI VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


