Is CHAI Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, HONEY, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, SPICES(GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, ORANGE PEEL, CORIANDER, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG), ASSAM BLACK TEA, CHINA BLACK TEA, MALIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT, ASTRAGULUS, GALANGAL, GOTU KOLA, FO TI, CLOVES, VANILLA BEAN, GINKGO

Check CHAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanillaCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go