Is CHAI Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BREWED TEA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE BLACK TEA), ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CARDAMOM AND OTHER SPICES.
Check CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go


