Is CHAKAS MMM SAUCE Sauce Barbeque & Dipping Recipe Bottle - 18 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Jalapeno Puree (Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Garlic Puree, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Chipotle Peppers, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Cayenne Chili Pepper, Mustard Flower
Check CHAKAS MMM SAUCE Sauce Barbeque & Dipping Recipe Bottle - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAKAS MMM SAUCE Sauce Barbeque & Dipping Recipe Bottle - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHAKAS MMM SAUCE Sauce Barbeque & Dipping Recipe Bottle - 18 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


