Is CHALET GARLIC BUTTER VEGETABLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, YELLOW CARROTS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, SEASONINGS (SALT, SEA SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN), BUTTER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ROASTED GARLIC.
Check CHALET GARLIC BUTTER VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHALET GARLIC BUTTER VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


