Is Challah Braid Sm Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- cage free eggs
cage free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour (With Organic Whole Grain Malted Barley Flour), Water, Cage Free Eggs (Citric Acid Added), Canola Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Sunflower Oil
Check Challah Braid Sm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Challah Braid Sm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


