Is Challah Braid Sm Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole grain malted barley flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour (With Organic Whole Grain Malted Barley Flour), Water, Cage Free Eggs (Citric Acid Added), Canola Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Sunflower Oil
Check Challah Braid Sm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Challah Braid Sm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


