Is Challah Bread, 27 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients - Unbleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) and Malted Barley Flour, Water, Sugar, Eggs, Canola Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Yeast
Check Challah Bread, 27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Challah Bread, 27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Challah Bread, 27 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichMeal Prep


