Is Challah Rise Bakery Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Gluten free blend (Corn starch, tapioca flour, sorghum flour, brown rice flour, white rice flour), hormone-free milk, honey, cage-free eggs, canola oil, yeast, xanthan gum, salt.
Check Challah Rise Bakery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Challah Rise Bakery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


