Is Challah Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMINATED FLOUR, WATER, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SALT, EGGS.
Check Challah against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Challah in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


