Is Challenge Butter Challenge Unsalted Butter Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy unsalted butter offers a clean, milky flavor and a soft, spreadable texture that melts evenly. Commonly used for baking, sautéing, sauce finishing, and spreading, reviewers often note reliable freshness, consistent consistency, good value, and suitability for precise baking where salt control is desired, with occasional packaging complaints reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy unsalted butter offers a clean, milky flavor and a soft, spreadable texture that melts evenly. Commonly used for baking, sautéing, sauce finishing, and spreading, reviewers often note reliable freshness, consistent consistency, good value, and suitability for precise baking where salt control is desired, with occasional packaging complaints reported.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Natural Flavorings, Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Natural Flavorings
Check Challenge Butter Challenge Unsalted Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Challenge Butter Challenge Unsalted Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Challenge Butter Challenge Unsalted Butter is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


