Is Challerhocker Alpine Style Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Challerhocker (Raw Cow's Milk Aged A Minimum Of 9 Months, Cultures, Animal Rennet, Salt)

Check Challerhocker Alpine Style Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Challerhocker Alpine Style Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep