Is Chamomile & Anise Tea Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chamomile & Anise (Matricana Chamomila 70%, Pimpinella Anisum 30%)
Check Chamomile & Anise Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chamomile & Anise Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Chamomile & Anise Tea is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
FloralHerbaceousSpicySweet
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


