Is Chamoy Sauce, 12 fl oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Concentrate, Raisins, Orange, Lime, Hibiscus Flower, Salt, Chili Powder, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant)
Check Chamoy Sauce, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chamoy Sauce, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chamoy Sauce, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruityTangySpicySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping


