Is CHAMOY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, IODIZED SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, RED PEPPERS, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (ANTIMICROBIAL), CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED # 40.

Check CHAMOY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSourSpicySalty
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSnacking