Is CHAMOY Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, IODIZED SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, RED PEPPERS, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (ANTIMICROBIAL), CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED # 40.
Check CHAMOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAMOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSourSpicySalty
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSnacking


