Is CHAMPAGNE TRUFFLE & STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE CHOCOLATES, CHAMPAGNE TRUFFLE & STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural champagne flavor

natural champagne flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PASTEL COATING {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT), INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, NATURAL CHAMPAGNE FLAVOR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, SALT, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, FD&C COLOR (RED 40) AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check CHAMPAGNE TRUFFLE & STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE CHOCOLATES, CHAMPAGNE TRUFFLE & STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking