Is Champion Chews Gumball Machine Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup), Gum Base (contains Bht), Corn Starch, Artificial Flavours, Shellac, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colours (allura Red, Erythrosine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine) Contains Soy. It may also contain Eggs, Milk, Mustard, Peanuts, Crustaceans and Molluscs, Fish, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Triticale and Gluten.
Check Champion Chews Gumball Machine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Champion Chews Gumball Machine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz


