Is Champu balsamico uso frecuente Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- hydrolyzed collagen
hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a protein that the body produces. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. It may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Lauryl Glucoside, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract Rosa Damascena Flower Water Chamomilla Recutita Flower Water Avena Sativa Kernel Watert, Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Water, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Olea Europaea Leaf Extract", Mentha Spicata Herb Oil, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Parfum, Limonene Origen Organico
Check Champu balsamico uso frecuente against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Champu balsamico uso frecuente in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


