Is champu Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol diestearate

glycol diestearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Con Pro-vamina B Ngredientes: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate (And), Glycol Diestearate (And), Cocamide Dea (And), Cocamide Mea, Cocamide Dea, Styrene/acrylate Copolymer, Parfum, Laureth- 6, Panthenol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone- Methylisothiazolinone, Citric Acid, 8 413176&Quot,91391:

Check champu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth