Is Chang's Chinese Black Pepper Sauce - 150ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
- corn starch 1422
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, refined salt, black pepper, rice wine, garlic, onion, tomato paste, corn starch 1422, soy beans, citric acid, caramel colour (150a) flavour enhancer (621), spices.
Check Chang's Chinese Black Pepper Sauce - 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chang's Chinese Black Pepper Sauce - 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Chang's Chinese Black Pepper Sauce - 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


