Is Chang's Original Fish Sauce 280mL Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>Anchovy extract (Fish) (65%), Water, Salt, Sugar </div>

Check Chang's Original Fish Sauce 280mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chang's Original Fish Sauce 280mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep