Is Chang's Original Oyster Sauce Stir-Fry & Marinade Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, oyster extract (36%), sugar, salt, thickener (1422), naturally brewed soy sauce (soy bean, water, salt, wheat extract), flavour enhancer (621), food acid (330), flavour enhancers (627, 631)
Check Chang's Original Oyster Sauce Stir-Fry & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chang's Original Oyster Sauce Stir-Fry & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryMarinadingCookingDipping


