Is Channa Masala Soy Free?

Ingredients
Chick Peas (32%), Water, Onion, Refined Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Garlic Paste, Salt, Tea Powder, Green Chilli, Ginger, Spices, Red Chilli Powder, Coriander, Black Salt, Mint Leaves, Fenugreek And Asafoetida.
Check Channa Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Channa Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Channa Masala is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


