Is Chan's Yum Cha Spring Roll 300g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • white pepper skin - wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling - Vegetable (46%) (Carrot, White Onion, Sprout, Yambean, Ear Mushroom), Vermicelli, Bread Crumb (Wheat), Refined Soybean Oil, Garlic, Garlic, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Pepper Skin - Wheat Flour, Water, Refined Soybean Oil, Salt

Check Chan's Yum Cha Spring Roll 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chan's Yum Cha Spring Roll 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping