Is Chantal Organics, Organic Cider Vinegar 100% NZ Apples Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • packed on a site that also handles peanuts

packed on a site that also handles peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Cider Vinegar. Packed on a site that also handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Sesame.

Check Chantal Organics, Organic Cider Vinegar 100% NZ Apples against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading