Is Chantal Organics, Organic Cider Vinegar 100% NZ Apples Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar. Packed on a site that also handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Sesame.
Check Chantal Organics, Organic Cider Vinegar 100% NZ Apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chantal Organics, Organic Cider Vinegar 100% NZ Apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


