Is Chantal Organics Organic Whole Tahini 100% Sesame Seeds Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • manufactured on a site that also handles peanuts & other tree nuts

manufactured on a site that also handles peanuts & other tree nuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unhulled Sesame Seeds *. (*certified Organic). Manufactured On A Site That Also Handles Peanuts & Other Tree Nuts.

Check Chantal Organics Organic Whole Tahini 100% Sesame Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladSandwich