Is Chaokoh Banana Blossom in Brine Pack of Four 260g Per Can (Drained Wt.) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Blossom, Water, Salt, Citric Acid (as Acidulant), Calcium Chloride (as Firming Agent), Sodium Metabisulfite (as Preservative).

Check Chaokoh Banana Blossom in Brine Pack of Four 260g Per Can (Drained Wt.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chaokoh Banana Blossom in Brine Pack of Four 260g Per Can (Drained Wt.) is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep