Is Chaokoh Coconut Milk - 13.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut Extract, Water, Citric Acid (As Antioxidant), Sodium Metabisulfite (As )
Check Chaokoh Coconut Milk - 13.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chaokoh Coconut Milk - 13.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Chaokoh Coconut Milk - 13.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSmoothieDrinking


