Is Chaos Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable o (one or more of the following, canola oil, sunflower oil, coconut oil), sugar, sodium diacetate, torula yeast, dextrose, salt, onion powder autolyzed yeast extract, citric acid, garlic powder, paprika, extractives of paprika, extractives of turmeric, spice, natural smoke flavor, not more than 2% calcium silicate added to prevent caking, 2%
Check Chaos Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chaos Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


