Is CHAOS DECADENT XL COOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • chocolate sandwich cookie
  • reduced minerals whey
  • +1 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MALT EXTRACT, YEAST), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT), EGGS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL], REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), POTATO CHIPS (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, CORN AND OR CANOLA OILS], SALT), CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, PALM, PALM KERNEL OILS WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS], COCOA TREATED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), PECANS, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.

Check CHAOS DECADENT XL COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go