Is Chapagetti Noodles with Soup Mix 4 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef stock
- beef extract
- beef fat
- riboflavin colour
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavours
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED FLAKES (GREEN ONION, BOK CHOY, MUSHROOM, CARROT, RED CHILI PEPPER), SUGAR, RED CHILI PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOURS, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, BEEF FAT, MUSHROOM, CORN SYRUP, BEEF EXTRACT, BEEF STOCK, ARABIC GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM CARBONATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), GINGER, DEXTROSE, RICE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, RADISH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOUR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SOYBEANS, PAPRIKA COLOUR, GREEN ONION, RIBOFLAVIN COLOUR. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Chapagetti Noodles with Soup Mix 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapagetti Noodles with Soup Mix 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
Chapagetti Noodles with Soup Mix 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


