Is Chapel Hill Toffee Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iron, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Powder), Sugar, Butter (cream, Natural Flavorings), Pecans, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Pecans, Soy.
Check Chapel Hill Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapel Hill Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


