No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Chapli Kabab Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halal Boneless Chicken, Fresh Onion, Green Chili, Salt, Mixed Spices, Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour And Sodium Phosphate

Check Chapli Kabab against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchSandwich
Vegan? Chapli Kabab | Spoonful