Is Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • modified milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This vanilla frozen yogurt offers a smooth, creamy texture with a clear, mildly sweet vanilla flavor and a subtle tang. Shoppers report consistent scoopability and even melting, making it suitable for cones, sundaes, smoothies, and baking uses. Common review themes include favorable value, dependable texture, and straightforward vanilla character overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Bacterial Culture, May Contain Peanuts And/or Other Nuts, Source Of Calcium

Check Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Vanilla Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Vanilla Frozen Yogurt is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping