Is Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent chunky pieces produces a contrast of velvety scoopability and chewy bites. Often enjoyed from a bowl, used as dessert topping, or blended into shakes. Customer reviews commonly cite satisfying flavor intensity, pleasant texture, and consistent distribution of chunks.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- fresh cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent chunky pieces produces a contrast of velvety scoopability and chewy bites. Often enjoyed from a bowl, used as dessert topping, or blended into shakes. Customer reviews commonly cite satisfying flavor intensity, pleasant texture, and consistent distribution of chunks.
Ingredients
Fresh cream, sugars (sugar, glucose), modified milk ingredients, peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter [peanuts, salt], coconut oil, milk ingredients, cocoa, natural flavour), peanut butter base (peanut butter [roasted peanuts], peanut oil, sugar, salt), cocoa, mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, vanilla extract, natural flavour, annatto extract, caramel colour.
Check Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


