Is Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Premium Canadian Collection Creamy Milk Chocolate Ice Cream bar Tree Nut Free?

Description
This ice cream bar offers a smooth, creamy milk-chocolate flavor with a dense, velvety interior and a thin outer shell; consumers commonly use it as a single-serve dessert, snack, or summer treat. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess and chocolate taste, with occasional notes about variable shell thickness and stick placement.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ice cream bar offers a smooth, creamy milk-chocolate flavor with a dense, velvety interior and a thin outer shell; consumers commonly use it as a single-serve dessert, snack, or summer treat. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess and chocolate taste, with occasional notes about variable shell thickness and stick placement.
Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Modified Milk, Glucose, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Coating: Chapman's Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, May Contain Peanuts And/or Other Nuts, May Contain Wheat Gluten
Check Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Premium Canadian Collection Creamy Milk Chocolate Ice Cream bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Premium Canadian Collection Creamy Milk Chocolate Ice Cream bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Premium Canadian Collection Creamy Milk Chocolate Ice Cream bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


