Is Chapman's Ice Cream French Vanilla Premium Ice Cream Egg Free?

Description
Rich French vanilla ice cream with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; reviewers commonly report pronounced vanilla flavor, easy scoopability, and consistent creaminess. Often served in cones, bowls, sundaes, or alongside pies and fruit. Customer reviews cite good value, with occasional variability in sweetness or texture between batches reported by shoppers online.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich French vanilla ice cream with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; reviewers commonly report pronounced vanilla flavor, easy scoopability, and consistent creaminess. Often served in cones, bowls, sundaes, or alongside pies and fruit. Customer reviews cite good value, with occasional variability in sweetness or texture between batches reported by shoppers online.
Ingredients
Cream, Modified Milk, Glucose, Sugar, French Vanilla Flavour Base (Sugar/glucose-fructose, Liquid Egg Yolk, Water, Natural Flavour, Colour, Potassium Sorbate), Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And/or Other Nuts
Check Chapman's Ice Cream French Vanilla Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Ice Cream French Vanilla Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Ice Cream French Vanilla Premium Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


