Is Chapman's Ice Cream Li'l Lolly Fruity Gluten Free Water Ice Pescatarian?

Description
Single-serving fruity water ices deliver bright, fruit-forward flavors and an icy yet slightly creamy texture; consumers commonly use them as quick cooling treats, poolside snacks, or children's desserts. Reviewers often note strong fruit taste, convenient packaging, consistent freezing texture, and occasional remarks about portion size or sweetness level and availability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serving fruity water ices deliver bright, fruit-forward flavors and an icy yet slightly creamy texture; consumers commonly use them as quick cooling treats, poolside snacks, or children's desserts. Reviewers often note strong fruit taste, convenient packaging, consistent freezing texture, and occasional remarks about portion size or sweetness level and availability.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour
Check Chapman's Ice Cream Li'l Lolly Fruity Gluten Free Water Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Ice Cream Li'l Lolly Fruity Gluten Free Water Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Ice Cream Li'l Lolly Fruity Gluten Free Water Ice is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


