Is Chapman's Li'l Lolly Banana Pescatarian?

Description
A small banana flavored frozen novelty offering a smooth, slightly icy texture and artificial banana taste; reviewers note kid friendly size and authentic flavor, use as a lunchbox treat or party snack for hot weather refreshment, with opinions divided on sweetness and flavor intensity and packaging quality varies by batch.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A small banana flavored frozen novelty offering a smooth, slightly icy texture and artificial banana taste; reviewers note kid friendly size and authentic flavor, use as a lunchbox treat or party snack for hot weather refreshment, with opinions divided on sweetness and flavor intensity and packaging quality varies by batch.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour
Check Chapman's Li'l Lolly Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Li'l Lolly Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Where to buy
Chapman's Li'l Lolly Banana is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


