Is Chapman's Lil Lolly Triple Treat Raspberry / Strawberry / Grape Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Layered raspberry, strawberry and grape flavors provide pronounced fruity taste with an icy, smooth texture; consumers commonly enjoy this frozen pop as a cold refreshment in summer, party treat or lunchbox snack. Reviews often note reliable flavor, bright colors and kid appeal, with occasional comments about quick melting and stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Colour

Check Chapman's Lil Lolly Triple Treat Raspberry / Strawberry / Grape against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chapman's Lil Lolly Triple Treat Raspberry / Strawberry / Grape is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go