Is Chapman's Original Ice Cream Chocolate / Vanilla Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour
Check Chapman's Original Ice Cream Chocolate / Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Original Ice Cream Chocolate / Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Original Ice Cream Chocolate / Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
Grocery GatewayReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


