Is Chapmans Original Ice Cream Cookies And Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Cookies (Rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour
Check Chapmans Original Ice Cream Cookies And Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapmans Original Ice Cream Cookies And Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Chapmans Original Ice Cream Cookies And Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


