Is Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Parfait Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- fresh cream
- natural chocolate ripple
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, NATURAL CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, COCOA, CANOLA OIL AND MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SOY LECITHIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), MONO AND DIGLYCEDRIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR. MAY ALSO CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Parfait is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


