Is Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Parfait Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, NATURAL CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, COCOA, CANOLA OIL AND MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SOY LECITHIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), MONO AND DIGLYCEDRIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR. MAY ALSO CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Parfait is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


